Schedule

FALL 2016 KWUR SCHEDULE!

 

SUNDAY

 

Time Show Name
9am-10am Yeasty Listening
10am-11am The Grassy Knoll
11am-12pm diurnal urinal
12pm-1pm Noah the LITtino
1pm-2pm https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=exo3RGg_j0I
2pm-3pm The Garden of Earthly Delights
3pm-4pm Spaghetti and Meepos
4pm-5pm Alternative to the Alternative
5pm-6pm Mystik spiral
6pm-7pm identity crisis
7pm-8pm The Cowboy Who Angered God
8pm-9pm What’s Left of the Dial?
9pm-10pm LeBron James & the Giant Peach
10pm-11pm Fourth Chamber
11pm-12am i jus been eatin peaches

 

 

MONDAY

 


Time Show Name
12am-1am Stop the Breaks
2am-3am vodka and emotions
7am-8am hawkward
9am-10pm Bird Bath
11am-12pm Punk for Power
12pm-1pm Lampost Accord
2pm-3pm Rare,
3pm-4pm Kannin Fodder
4pm-5pm Brush 4.0
5pm-6pm Melatonin
6pm-7pm untitled (grapenut)
7pm-8pm Moc Pivo, prosim
8pm-10pm Ceaseless Amplitude
10pm-12pm The Department of Homeland Obscurity

 

 

TUESDAY

 

Time Show Name
12am-1am [indistinct chatter]
9am-10am to be determined…
10am-11am High Tide
11am-12pm Milo Minderbender
12pm-1pm 1105
1pm-2pm Long-Distance
2pm-3pm trigger warnings
3pm-4pm convoy
4pm-5pm Perfectly Reasonable
5pm-6pm Soup Kennedy & The Chowder Boys
6pm-7pm Haiboiz
7pm-8pm Gateway Groove
8pm-10pm Stuff I Like to Listen To :)
10pm-12am Caffeinated Comatose

 

 

WEDNESDAY

 

Time Show Name
12am-1am Full House
7am-8am The New Classics
9am-10am HYPnotize
11am-12pm The Record Canteen
12pm-1pm Good Evening Vietnam
2pm-3pm Bootleg Hour
3pm-4pm point of contact
4pm-5pm Motorola RAZR V3i Dolce & Gabbana Unlocked Phone with MP3/Video Player, and MicroSD–International Version with No Warranty (Gold)
5pm-6pm In Progress
6pm-7pm what.
7pm-8pm Whiskey on the Docks
8pm-10pm Radio Gnome Invisible
10pm-12am Musica Universalis

 

 

THURSDAY

 

Time Show Name
12am-1am Sin Pantalones
1am-2am Wine Wednesday
9am-10am Dear,
10am-11am That’s the point
11am-12pm Getting the Ball Rolling
12pm-1pm Gaia’s Grooves
1pm-2pm Churro Banter
2pm-3pm nothing rly mattress
3pm-4pm Boopeedeedoo
4pm-5pm wax punk
5pm-6pm robbery & fraud
6pm-7pm Toast n Tunes
7pm-8pm The Fake Audiobook
8pm-10pm King of the Air
10pm-12pm Underground Air

 

 

FRIDAY

 

Time Show Name
12am-1am Yay Area
1am-2am Radio Killed the Video Star
2am-3am The Weekly Bat Flip
7am-8am Overnight Oatmeal
10am-11am Party of One
11am-12pm Horchata Hour
12pm-1pm righteous anger
1pm-2pm Fragical Mystery Tour
2pm-3pm the rogue cheerios
3pm-4pm Turn off the Night Lights
4pm-5pm Beyond Good and Eva
5pm-6pm The Triple A Battery
6pm-7pm SUB PAR
7pm-8pm Modern Football: The Revival
8pm-10pm Big Beat Manifesto
10pm-13pm Shy Guyz Show

 

 

SATURDAY

 

Time Show Name
12am-1am The Pink Room
8am-9am The Best of Times
10am-1pm Musica esoterica
1pm-2pm Nice Tunes for Deflated Balloons
2pm-3pm The Late Morning Show
3pm-4pm Cool Swag 420
4pm-5pm Lonely Kimchi Panini
5pm-6pm s h e n r a m e n
6pm-7pm PaJAMa Party
7pm-8pm Fade Out the Fox
8pm-9pm Throwback Hour
9pm-10pm Garbage Day
10pm-11pm Garbage day

 

 

Comments are closed.